Honour Roll

Life Members

Quakers Hill Junior Soccer Club has two types of Life Members

  1. Outstanding Service Life Member: Any person(s) who have rendered outstanding service to QHJSC for a period of eight years, or at the discretion of the M.C.
  2. Player Life Member:
    A Player is eligible to be nominated as a life member after a minimum of 15 years’ service.

Know Someone Who’s a Life Member?

Quakers Hill JSC is currently checking our 40+ years of records to allow an Honour Roll to be finalised on this page.If you are a Life Member or know someone who is, let us know so we can check and add to this roll.

We need to know the person’s name, the year their Life Membership was bestowed, and the type of Life Member they are.

Life Members

Wilf Macbeth Club Founder
Anne Graham Foundation Member
Merv Barnard Foundation Member

Outstanding Service Life Members

YEAR NAME
1992 or before Edward “Terry” Oppy (Deceased)
1992 or before Floris Oppy (Deceased)
1992 or before Casey Ulricks
1992 or before Norma Ulricks
1992 or before Frank Glover
1992 or before Maureen McMiles
1992 or before Stephen Barr
1992 or before Teresa Barr
1992 or before Doreen Masters
1992 or before Michael Kostiuk
1992 or before Bob Brookes
1992 or before Gordon Wagner
1999 Bob Williamson
1999 Ivan McAulley
2004 Ann Williamson
2006 Peter Cowan
2006 Margaret Cowan
2008 George Grapmanis
2008 Mino Pellizzon
2008 Karen Collins
2008 Scott Christie
2008 Mark Adair
2012 Rod Asmiss
2012 Bob Hoad
2012 Wiliam Owen
2012 Mario Cumbo

Player Life Members

2003                                                                         Jason Gregson

1992 or before Brad Oppy
1992 or before Rod Oppy
1992 or before Geoff Oppy
1992 or before Richard Graham
1992 or before John Graham
1992 or before Alan McLean
1992 or before Wayne Hughes
1992 or before Jeff Hughes
1992 or before Paul Masters
1992 or before Stephen Day
1992 or before Darryl Burton
1992 or before Barry Ible
1992 or before Edward Potter Senior
1995 James Smith
1996 Roger Hathaway
1996 Ian “Pommie” Jones
1997 Darren Culbert
1997 Anthony Kostiuk
1998 Michael “Pat” Farla
1998 Darren Glover
1999 Benjamin Gregson
1999 Edward Potter Junior
2001 Frank “John” Nimmo
2003 Matthew Timewell
2004 Damian Gregson
2004 Wayne Potter
2006 Neil Williamson
2006 Jason Tassone
2008 Tara Potts (First Female Player Life Member)
2009 Hailey Borg ( nee Potts)
2009 Neil Grey
2009 Tim Haynes
2009 Joshua Archbold
2009 Shane Holden
2010 Craig Jones
2010 Daniel Collins
2010 Anthony “Tony” Collins
2011 Adam Williamson
2011 Wayne “Wendell” Gabriel
2011 Stephen Barwick
2011 Mario Cumbo
2011 Matthew Sheppard

1995                                                                           Warren Hughes

2013                                                                           Raymond Rock

2014                                                                           Daniel Abela

2014                                                                           Jackson Christie

2014                                                                           Clay Pellizzon

Junior Male Club Person of The Year

2004 TBA
2005 TBA
2006 TBA
2007 TBA
2008 TBA
2009 TBA
2010 TBA
2011 TBA
2012 Yannick Bocks

2013                                                                        Jarrod Myers/Matthew Gabriel

2014                                                                        Ryan Hancock 

Ann Graham Award – Junior Female Club Person of The Year

2006 Thea Tassone
2007 Toni Cumbo
2008 Aurelee Marion
2009 Natalia Larabina/Toni Cumbo
2010 Gabrielle Hickson
2011 Ashleigh Cochrane
2012 Toni Cumbo

2013                                                                        Freyja Hewitson

2014                                                                        Jaime Cumbo

Club Person of The Year

2004 Mark Adair
2005 Bob Williamson
2006 Karen Collins
2007 Tony Ball /Jannette Nigl
2008 Tony Ball
2009 Mario Cumbo
2010 Rhonda Precious
2011 Martin Todorovitch
2012 Martin Todorovitch

2013                                                                        Peta McGavin

2014                                                                        Ben Nash

Senior Club Player of The Year

2008 Teena Ball
2009 Can Ozdemir
2010 Kevin Myers
2011 Cathy Cumbo/Mario Cumbo
2012 Brett Roseworn

2013                                                                        Lillian Abela

2014                                                                        Stephen Hancock

Kyah Simon Golden Boot Award

2011 Brendan Semenikow
2012 Tim Douglass

2013                                                                        Clay Pellizzon

2014                                                                        Clay Pellizzon  

Frank Glover Premier League Players Players Award

2011 Craig Codd
2012 Abraham Tedjakusuma

2013                                                                         Aaron Buda

2014                                                                         Abraham Tedjakusuma

Merv Bernard Reserve Grade Players Player Award

2011 Jackson Christie
2012 Matt Nichols

2013                                                                         Tom Mabic

2014                                                                        Curtis Klomp